Wiki › Bestiary › Fire Elemental Greater
Fire Elemental Greater

Fire Elemental Greater

a greater fire elemental

Racefire
Health2289
Experience5800
Speed220
HostileYes
AttackableYes

Immunities

fire

Resistances

ElementResistance
energy30%
fire95%
ice-80%
physical15%

Loot Table

⚠ Click to reveal loot drops

Hunting Zones

Found in: AM-Cinder Depths, AM-Slag Caldera

Hunting Tips

  • High health - bring sustained damage or group up.
  • Excellent XP source - ideal for grinding.
  • Immune to: fire - avoid these damage types.
  • Highly resistant to: fire - use alternative damage types.
  • Weak to: ice - exploit these vulnerabilities!

Spawn Locations

ZoneXYZ
AM-Slag Caldera558351068
AM-Cinder Depths5478516010
AM-Slag Caldera551950829
AM-Slag Caldera552750839
AM-Cinder Depths5637521111
AM-Cinder Depths5636521311
AM-Cinder Depths5637521211
AM-Slag Caldera557151188
AM-Slag Caldera562050888
AM-Slag Caldera547250698
AM-Slag Caldera546651078
AM-Slag Caldera546950568
AM-Slag Caldera546350818
AM-Cinder Depths545452408
AM-Cinder Depths545152328
AM-Cinder Depths555650778
AM-Cinder Depths552951479
Live
Loading realm activity...